Faculty Members


Administrative Staffs     
SN Name  Designation 
1 Mr. Bisheswor Acharya  President and CEO
2 Ms. Seeta Lamichhane  Executive Director 
3 Er. Dinesh Bhandari  Operation Manager 
4 Purusottam Pahari  Admin Head 
5 Nirmala Rajthala  Finance Head
6 Bharat Lamichhane  Accountant 
7 Suraj Tiwari  Exam Section officer 
8 Majita Adhikari and Pramila Paudel Librarian 
9 Suruchi Thapa and Khusbu Sunar  FDO
Faculty Members :  
Programs                             Faculty and their Subject details 
A Level Program                           
  • Mr. Hari Prasad Paudel - A level Supervisor 
  • Dr. Ram Jiwan Yadav -------------------Chemistry 
  • Mr. Ujir Gurung ----------------------------Physics 
  • Mr. Hum Nath Baral-----------------------Mathematics
  • Mr. Pradeep Poudel ----------------------Biology 
  • Mr. Durga Prasad Sharma --------------English GP
  • Er. Dinesh Bhandari ----------------------Computer  
BBA Program 
  • Mr. Hari Prasad Paudel (BBA Co-ordinator)---- Finance 
  • Mr. Rishi Ram Dhakal------------Account
  • Kshitiz Baral------------------------Entrepreneurship / SCM
  • Nirmal Pahari ----------------------Marketing Mgnt / OB
  • Ramesh Chalishe -----------------DBMS / MIS
  • Er. Sandip Adhikari ---------------E-Commerce 
  • Samip Pandey ---------------------Finance / TQM
  • Pradip Pahari ----------------------Strategic Mgnt / OM
  • Hum Nath Baral--------------------Stats / Business Maths 
  • Dipendra Timilsina ----------------HRM / Int'l Business
   
MBA Program 
  • Purusottam Pahari 
  • Ms.Jyoti Sunar ---------------------Ass. Coordinator / HRM
  • Ramesh Paudel -------------------Finance / Accounting 
  • Durga Psd Sharma ---------------English / Business Com.
  • Bibek Karmacharya --------------Finance 
  • Er. Ashok Dware ------------------MIS
  • Hom Bahadur Chhetri -----------Economice 
  • Gaurab Yadav ---------------------OB / Int'l Business
  • Hemant Kumar Saraf-------------Marketing 
  • Amrit Banstola ---------------------Strategic Management
  • Shankar KC.------------------------HRM
B. Pharmacy 
  • Prakash Paudel ( Academic Co-ordinator) 
  • Birendra Dhakal ( Morning Shift Co-ordinator)
  • Dr. Punam Gauchan : Pharmacology/ Clinical Pharmacy / Hospital Pharmacy
  • Jyoti Sherchan : Pharmacognosy / Bio Chemistry 
  • Kusum Sai : Pharmaceutical  Engineering / Biopharmaceutics 
  • Deepa Khatri :Pharma. Analysis / QA
  • Mahendra Adhikari : Pharmacology
  • Dr. Ram Jeevan Yadav : Organic / Physical Chemistry 
  • Jaylal Sharma : Mathematics 
  • Gyani Bhandari : Communication Skills 
  • Dr. Sujan Sigdel :Biotechnology / Research Methodology
  • Madan Dhakal : Forensic Pharmacy.
  • Er. Dinesh Bhandari : Basic Computer Application
  • Rupesh Adhikari : Anatomy / Pathophysiology / Clinical Pharmacy 
  • Pradeep Poudel  : Microbiology 
  • Hari Psd Paudel :Pharmaceutical Mgnt 
  • Amrit Thapa : Clinical Project Work 
BSc. Nursing 
  • Dharmashila Thapa ( Nursing Co-ordinator ) 
  • Srijana Paudel ------------Medical Surgical 
  • Punmaya Gurung --------Medical Surgical 
  • Reena Lamichhane -----CHN
  • Subha Shrestha----------CHN
  • Nikita Paudel -------------Foundation of Nursing 
  • Saraswati Gautam ------Child Health Nursing 
  • Susma Chhetri -----------Leadership and Mgnt  / Nutrition 
  • Rita Adhikari -------------Nursing Research / Medical Surg.
  • Madhav Pahari ----------Biostatic 
  • Roma Shakya------------Medical Sociology / Anthropolgy
  • Rupesh Adhikari---------Anotomy and Physiology
  • Nisha Shrestha---------- Mental Health Nursing
  • Shreejana Shrestha-----Nursing Concepts
  • Mamita Rai----------------Microbiology
  • Niraj Dhakal---------------Biochemistry 
  • Prakash Paudel----------Pharmacology
  • Rajiv Koirala--------------Epidiomology